Vetkino, Russia Page

Other names: Stapornen

World:Russia:Kaliningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8718 Longitude 20.1998 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 54° 52' 18N Long (DMS) 20° 11' 59E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Europe/Kaliningrad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Vetkino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vetkino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vetkino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunayevka (0.7 nm)
Rogachevo (0.7 nm)
Dunayevka (1.2 nm)
Vodnoye (1.5 nm)
Ol'khovoye (1.8 nm)
Listopadovka (2.0 nm)
Dubrovka (1.0 nm)
Kalinovo (1.0 nm)
Gor'kovskoye (1.3 nm)
Ol'shanka (1.9 nm)
Svetlovo (1.8 nm)
Aral'skoye (2.4 nm)
Minskoye (2.4 nm)
Aleksandrovka (2.8 nm)
Obukhovo (2.7 nm)
Sal'skoye (2.8 nm)
Sal'skoye (2.8 nm)
Bobrovka (3.5 nm)
Kumachevo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32250 Closed Marienkhof Air Base Pionersky 0 nm W 231
FR39305 Medium Kaliningrad Chkalovsk Naval Air Base Kaliningrad 9 nm E 132
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 13 nm E 85 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 72 nm N 24 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 87 nm S 162 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Marienkhof
1.1 nm SW Voronezh radar
2.8 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
3.1 nm S Kumachyovo
3.1 nm S Kumehnen Church
3.4 nm SE Sambia Peninsula
8.0 nm SE Lyublino, Kaliningrad Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:34 2016