Sal'skoye, Russia Page

Other names: Sal’skoye,Сальское

World:Russia:Kaliningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9132 Longitude 20.1643 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 54° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 20° 9' 51E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Europe/Kaliningrad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 266

Weather Charts


Sal'skoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sal'skoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sal'skoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bogatoye (1.0 nm)
Mayskiy (1.5 nm)
Grachevka (1.6 nm)
Gorbatovka (0.5 nm)
Prigorodnyy (0.9 nm)
Zori (1.2 nm)
Sel'skiy (1.5 nm)
Svetlogorsk (1.6 nm)
Zarechnyy (1.8 nm)
Sal'skoye (0.4 nm)
Ol'shanka (1.2 nm)
Minskoye (1.1 nm)
Aral'skoye (1.1 nm)
Aleksandrovka (1.5 nm)
Svetlovo (1.0 nm)
Kalinovo (1.7 nm)
Vodnoye (2.2 nm)
Dunayevka (2.2 nm)
Rogachevo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32250 Closed Marienkhof Air Base Pionersky 2 nm S 166
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 14 nm E 95 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 71 nm N 26 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 90 nm S 162 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia
3.0 nm S Marienkhof
3.4 nm S Voronezh radar
5.8 nm S Kumehnen Church
5.8 nm S Kumachyovo
6.0 nm SE Sambia Peninsula
6.1 nm W 20th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:21 2016