Lonhofen, Russia Page

Other names: Lönhöfen

World:Russia:Kaliningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4425 Longitude 20.0892 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 54° 26' 33N Long (DMS) 20° 5' 21E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Europe/Kaliningrad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 457

Weather Charts


Lonhofen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lonhofen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lonhofen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rosocken (0.6 nm)
Gallingen (1.1 nm)
Lipovka (1.4 nm)
Grzechotki (2.0 nm)
Haselau (2.5 nm)
Bogdanovka (2.8 nm)
Zhukovka (2.6 nm)
Pyatidorozhnoye (3.6 nm)
Timiryazevo (3.2 nm)
Il'ichevka (3.9 nm)
Kuntsevo (5.0 nm)
Novoselovo (2.0 nm)
Medrzyki (3.3 nm)
Deutsch Thierau (1.1 nm)
Bilshofen (1.5 nm)
Jarocin (2.6 nm)
Jachowo (3.6 nm)
Grzedowo (4.2 nm)
Zelazna Gora (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 12 nm N 322
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 32 nm N 32 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 64 nm S 152 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 98 nm N 20 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Expressway S22 (Poland)
2.2 nm S Jarocin, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.4 nm SW Grzechotki
3.0 nm SE Jachowo
4.3 nm S Grzędowo
3.6 nm SW Żelazna Góra
3.3 nm SE Mędrzyki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:03:15 2016