Gallingen, Russia Page

Other names: Галлинген

World:Russia:Kaliningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4469 Longitude 20.0572 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 54° 26' 49N Long (DMS) 20° 3' 26E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Europe/Kaliningrad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 514

Weather Charts


Gallingen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gallingen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gallingen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lipovka (0.3 nm)
Grzechotki (1.2 nm)
Gabditten (2.7 nm)
Schirten (2.7 nm)
Grunhofchen (2.7 nm)
Haselau (1.6 nm)
Bogdanovka (1.9 nm)
Zhukovka (2.4 nm)
Timiryazevo (2.6 nm)
Romansgut (3.6 nm)
Sluthenen (4.1 nm)
Pyatidorozhnoye (3.6 nm)
Wangnicken (3.6 nm)
Rosocken (0.7 nm)
Lonhofen (1.1 nm)
Bilshofen (1.3 nm)
Deutsch Thierau (1.6 nm)
Jarocin (3.0 nm)
Zelazna Gora (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 11 nm N 326
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 32 nm N 34 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 65 nm S 151 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 98 nm N 20 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Expressway S22 (Poland)
1.8 nm SW Grzechotki
2.7 nm SE Jarocin, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
3.5 nm S Żelazna Góra
2.7 nm SW 20th meridian east
3.1 nm SW Pęciszewo
4.5 nm S Grzędowo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:49:43 2016