Ust'ye Ilima, Russia Page

Other names: Ust’ye Ilima

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6667 Longitude 102.5833 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 57° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5

Weather Charts


Ust'ye Ilima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ust'ye Ilima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ust'ye Ilima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novaya Badarma (6.0 nm)
Badarminsk (6.6 nm)
Sizovo (10.7 nm)
Karapchanka (12.9 nm)
Zheleznodorozhnyy (15.6 nm)
Ust'-Ilimsk (20.7 nm)
Nevon (23.4 nm)
Simakhina (0.5 nm)
Zyat'ya (7.6 nm)
Bubnovo (10.5 nm)
Banshchikovo (11.7 nm)
Dal'niy (19.8 nm)
Zarubina (17.6 nm)
Vorob'yevo (19.3 nm)
Sotnikova (21.0 nm)
Sedachevo (21.0 nm)
Kedrovyy (19.6 nm)
Tubinskiy (20.2 nm)
Educhanka (23.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIBS UIK Small Ust-Ilimsk Airport Ust-Ilimsk 28 nm N 358 PANH
UIBB BTK Medium BRATSK Bratsk 82 nm S 200 Angara Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, VIM Airlines
UNHA Small Aksenovo Airport Aksenovo 82 nm N 337
UIBV Medium Zheleznogorsk Airport Zheleznogorsk-Ilimsky 86 nm S 144 PANH
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Ilim River
18.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.5 nm N List of power stations in Russia
28.0 nm N Ust-Ilimsk Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:03 2016