Bubnovo, Russia Page

Other names: Бубново

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.5167 Longitude 102.7500 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 57° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124

Weather Charts


Bubnovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bubnovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bubnovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banshchikovo (12.9 nm)
Vorob'yevo (16.6 nm)
Zyat'ya (5.1 nm)
Simakhina (10.2 nm)
Ust'ye Ilima (10.5 nm)
Novaya Badarma (15.8 nm)
Sizovo (19.1 nm)
Karapchanka (21.0 nm)
Badarminsk (17.0 nm)
Zheleznodorozhnyy (23.3 nm)
Ust'-Ilimsk (29.6 nm)
Nevon (31.9 nm)
Kedrovyy (9.4 nm)
Tubinskiy (9.9 nm)
Zarubina (7.1 nm)
Dal'niy (9.7 nm)
Sotnikova (10.5 nm)
Sedachevo (10.5 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (20.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UIBS UIK Small Ust-Ilimsk Airport Ust-Ilimsk 37 nm N 351 PANH
UIBB BTK Medium BRATSK Bratsk 76 nm S 207 Angara Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, VIM Airlines
UIBV Medium Zheleznogorsk Airport Zheleznogorsk-Ilimsky 75 nm S 143 PANH
UNHA Small Aksenovo Airport Aksenovo 92 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NW Ilim River
27.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.2 nm N List of power stations in Russia
37.5 nm N Ust-Ilimsk Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:34 2016