Novostroyka, Russia Page

Other names: Новостройка

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9772 Longitude 101.8214 Altitude (feet) 1886
Lat (DMS) 52° 58' 38N Long (DMS) 101° 49' 17E Altitude (meters) 574
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Novostroyka Large range map of Novostroyka

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belyye Klyuchi (3.0 nm) Mel'gituy (10.7 nm)
Zhedoty (15.5 nm)
Verkhnyaya Golumet' (13.9 nm)
Belaya Pad' (15.3 nm)
Shangina (18.1 nm)
Artukha (18.2 nm)
Chernushka Pervaya (2.4 nm)
Inga (4.8 nm)
Piliptsy (11.4 nm)
Marasy (11.6 nm)
Khandagay (14.9 nm)
Chernushka (14.0 nm)
Abiki (14.1 nm)
Indon (15.1 nm)
Mashkinskiy (17.8 nm)
Shankhar (6.1 nm)
Uvarovskiy (5.7 nm)
Urgantuy (16.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47511 Small Kyren Airport 78 nm S 170
FR39944 Small Kyren Airport Kyren 78 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Urik River
46.1 nm S 102nd meridian east
31.9 nm W 101st meridian east
59.8 nm S Kitoy range


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:45:19 2016