Inga, Russia Page

Other names: Инга

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9722 Longitude 101.9528 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 52° 58' 20N Long (DMS) 101° 57' 10E Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Inga Large range map of Inga

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chernushka Pervaya (2.5 nm)
Novostroyka (4.8 nm)
Mel'gituy (9.5 nm)
Verkhnyaya Golumet' (11.8 nm)
Belaya Pad' (13.6 nm)
Khandagay (11.8 nm)
Zhedoty (16.1 nm)
Shangina (16.6 nm)
Artukha (16.0 nm)
Alyaty (17.1 nm)
Piliptsy (6.7 nm)
Marasy (6.8 nm)
Chernushka (9.7 nm)
Abiki (9.4 nm)
Indon (11.0 nm)
Mashkinskiy (14.1 nm)
Uvarovskiy (4.0 nm)
Shankhar (6.0 nm)
Urgantuy (14.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
60.6 nm S Kitoy range
61.7 nm S Tunka range
76.5 nm S Tunka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:59:16 2015