Tsada, Russia Page

Other names: Цада

World:Russia:Dagestan
Latitude 43.3338 Longitude 46.9679 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 43° 20' 2N Long (DMS) 46° 58' 4E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 970

Weather Charts


Tsada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kutan Shaytan-Kazak (2.2 nm) Akaro (1.2 nm)
Pyatiletka (2.3 nm)
Orgazan (3.1 nm)
Chalo (4.1 nm)
Kasamay (3.7 nm)
Aknada (3.7 nm)
Kokh-Tyube (4.7 nm)
Khvarshi (5.1 nm)
Kaziyurt (4.4 nm)
Kutan Shomshutdin (1.8 nm) Shamshudinovka (1.2 nm)
Urochishche Shamshudin-Turgay (1.2 nm)
Kutan Altagachi (2.3 nm)
Seliotar (3.2 nm)
Matseyevka (3.8 nm)
Kvami (3.3 nm)
Akhtini (4.0 nm)
Nechayevka (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42206 Small Makhachkala-1 Airfield Makhachkala 28 nm E 133
FR42207 Small Khunzakh Airport Khunzakh 46 nm S 193
URML MCX Medium UYTASH Makhachkala 43 nm S 135 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Gazpromavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, VIM Airlines
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 51 nm W 268 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 55 nm W 273 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Aktash River
8.6 nm S Komsomolsky, Russia
8.6 nm S Komsomolets (rural locality)
16.5 nm SW Andreyevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:55 2016