Akaro, Russia Page

Other names: Акаро

World:Russia:Dagestan
Latitude 43.3533 Longitude 46.9756 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 43° 21' 12N Long (DMS) 46° 58' 32E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1442

Weather Charts


Akaro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akaro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akaro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasamay (3.2 nm)
Aknada (3.3 nm)
Pyatiletka (1.2 nm)
Chalo (2.9 nm)
Kokh-Tyube (3.5 nm)
Khvarshi (3.9 nm)
Kokhtebe (4.0 nm)
Orgazan (2.1 nm)
Kaziyurt (3.3 nm)
Tsada (1.2 nm)
Urochishche Shamshudin-Turgay (2.1 nm)
Shamshudinovka (2.2 nm)
Kutan Shomshutdin (2.1 nm)
Kutan Altagachi (3.5 nm)
Kutan Shaytan-Kazak (3.3 nm)
Seliotar (4.0 nm)
Kvami (4.1 nm)
Matseyevka (4.9 nm)
Akhtini (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42206 Small Makhachkala-1 Airfield Makhachkala 28 nm S 135
FR42207 Small Khunzakh Airport Khunzakh 48 nm S 193
URML MCX Medium UYTASH Makhachkala 43 nm S 137 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Gazpromavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, VIM Airlines
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 52 nm W 266 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 55 nm W 272 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Aktash River
9.8 nm S Komsomolsky, Russia
9.8 nm S Komsomolets (rural locality)
17.5 nm SW Andreyevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:50 2016