Karkmasovka, Russia Page

Other names: Каркмасовка

World:Russia:Dagestan
Latitude 43.0917 Longitude 47.3628 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 43° 5' 30N Long (DMS) 47° 21' 46E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10878

Weather Charts


Karkmasovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karkmasovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karkmasovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tatarbashch (3.7 nm) Bogatyrevka (1.5 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Sogratl' (3.6 nm)
Dormaz (5.4 nm)
Kutan Cholokh (7.0 nm)
Dakhadayevka (3.5 nm)
Karaman Shestoy (4.5 nm)
Kutan Miskin-Karak (5.2 nm)
Karaman Sed'moy (4.9 nm)
Ismau (5.0 nm)
Dilchu (5.0 nm)
Karaman Tretiy (6.3 nm)
Shamkhal (2.2 nm)
Tyube (3.5 nm)
Shamkhal-Termen (4.2 nm)
Devytoye Yanvaryo (4.9 nm)
Krasnoarmeyskoye (5.0 nm)
Korkmaskala (5.1 nm)
Leninkent (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42206 Small Makhachkala-1 Airfield Makhachkala 5 nm S 146
URML MCX Medium UYTASH Makhachkala 20 nm S 142 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Gazpromavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, VIM Airlines
FR42207 Small Khunzakh Airport Khunzakh 41 nm S 221
FR42208 Heli Tlyarata Helipad Tlyarata 73 nm S 217
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 70 nm W 280 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Leninkent
7.1 nm SE 43rd parallel north
9.3 nm SE Grand Mosque of Makhachkala
13.7 nm NE Sulak, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:57 2016