Ismau, Russia Page

Other names: Исмау

World:Russia:Dagestan
Latitude 43.1211 Longitude 47.4689 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 43° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 47° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7842

Weather Charts


Ismau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ismau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ismau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakhadayevka (1.5 nm)
Bogatyrevka (4.3 nm)
Karkmasovka (5.0 nm)
Kutan Kolkhoza Sogratl' (5.0 nm)
Shamkhal (6.8 nm)
Tyube (8.3 nm)
Shamkhal-Termen (8.7 nm)
Karaman Tretiy (2.1 nm)
Kutan Miskin-Karak (2.1 nm)
Karaman Vtoroy (3.2 nm)
Kutan Cholokh (4.6 nm)
Kutan Askhazan (5.4 nm)
Kutan Askhazan Novyy (6.0 nm)
Kaktugay (7.7 nm)
Dilchu (0.4 nm)
Karaman Shestoy (2.6 nm)
Karaman Sed'moy (4.0 nm)
Krasnoarmeyskoye (6.7 nm)
Devytoye Yanvaryo (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42206 Small Makhachkala-1 Airfield Makhachkala 6 nm S 192
URML MCX Medium UYTASH Makhachkala 19 nm S 156 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Gazpromavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, VIM Airlines
FR42207 Small Khunzakh Airport Khunzakh 46 nm S 224
FR42208 Heli Tlyarata Helipad Tlyarata 77 nm S 219
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 74 nm W 278 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S 43rd parallel north
9.2 nm S Grand Mosque of Makhachkala
10.1 nm N Sulak, Russia
10.6 nm SW Leninkent
14.4 nm SE Anzhi Arena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:14:33 2016