Rakitnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Ракитный,Rakitnyj

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0449 Longitude 61.2824 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 2' 42N Long (DMS) 61° 16' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 678
Mid-range map of Rakitnyy Large range map of Rakitnyy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Zaozernyy (3.1 nm)
Prirechnyy (3.4 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (4.9 nm)
Gorodishche (5.9 nm)
Beloglinka (8.4 nm)
Zhanatalap (10.8 nm)
Katenino (11.4 nm)
Kamyshinka (5.4 nm)
Karaoba (8.1 nm)
Kulevchi (8.9 nm)
Novokulevchi (11.8 nm)
Kinzhitay (12.5 nm)
Novopokrovka (16.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Varnenskiy (16.0 nm)
Novovladimirovskiy (2.2 nm)
Vladimirovka (4.5 nm)
Karaoba (7.1 nm)
Aksu (7.6 nm)
Sinegorsk (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32592 Small Dzhetygara Airport Dzhetygara 50 nm S 184
FR35312 Small Troitsk Air Base Troitsk 64 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S 53rd parallel north
15.5 nm SW 61st meridian east
19.8 nm S Arshaly District
15.8 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:01:50 2015