Katenino, Russia Page

Other names: Kateninskiy,Катенино

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1789 Longitude 61.0571 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 10' 44N Long (DMS) 61° 3' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Katenino Large range map of Katenino

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gir'yal (8.4 nm)
Novonikolayevka (7.2 nm)
Ozernyy (8.5 nm)
Karmanov (7.8 nm)
Komsomol'skiy (6.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Varnenskiy (8.0 nm)
Novopokrovka (8.1 nm)
Krasnoarmeyskiy (8.0 nm)
Topolevka (11.7 nm)
Lesnoy (11.7 nm)
Buskul'skiy (11.7 nm)
Kyzyl-Mayak (10.4 nm)
Karaoba (5.3 nm)
Kamyshinka (6.1 nm)
Beloglinka (5.8 nm)
Pervomayka (8.8 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (11.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Zaozernyy (10.1 nm)
Prirechnyy (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32592 Small Dzhetygara Airport Dzhetygara 58 nm S 175
FR35312 Small Troitsk Air Base Troitsk 58 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S 53rd parallel north
19.8 nm S 61st meridian east
19.9 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012
16.0 nm SW Kartaly


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:01:36 2015