Darkovichi, Russia Page

Other names: Дарковичи

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3978 Longitude 34.3317 Altitude (feet) 606
Lat (DMS) 53° 23' 52N Long (DMS) 34° 19' 54E Altitude (meters) 184
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7230
Google links for Darkovichi Google links for Darkovichi, Russia
Mid-range map of Darkovichi Large range map of Darkovichi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubrovka (1.7 nm)
Buda (1.9 nm)
Tolbino (3.6 nm)
Sbrody (3.9 nm)
Novyy Svet (3.8 nm)
Veselyy (0.9 nm)
Pervomayskiy (5.7 nm)
Fokino (4.8 nm)
Shchuchenka (6.0 nm)
Lipovo (5.2 nm)
Shibenets (2.1 nm)
Orlovskiye Dvoriki (3.8 nm)
Novyye Darkovichi (0.5 nm)
Chaykovichi (2.1 nm)
Antonovka (3.2 nm)
Raditsa-Krylovka (4.8 nm)
Bezhitsa (4.9 nm)
Sadovyy (5.9 nm)
Ryabinovka (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33960 Small Bezhitsa Airfield Bryansk 5 nm S 224
FR33855 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 7 nm S 178
UUBP BZK Medium BRYANSK 12 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Dynamo Stadium (Bryansk)
11.1 nm N Dyatkovo
11.5 nm S Svensky Monastery
11.5 nm S Fokino, Bryansk Oblast
13.3 nm S Dobrun, Bryansky District, Bryansk Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010