Dzheltulak, Russia Page

Other names: Jeltulak Winter Camp,Джелтулак,Dzjeltulak

World:Russia:Amurskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.7855 Longitude 124.5877 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 54° 47' 8N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Dzheltulak Large range map of Dzheltulak

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belen'kiy (8.9 nm)
Belen'kaya (9.0 nm)
Burpala (15.0 nm)
Yevgen'yevskiy (0.9 nm)
Gorbatyy (8.9 nm)
Burykhin (12.1 nm)
Tynda (22.7 nm)
Pervomaysk (21.3 nm)
Vostochnyy (25.6 nm)
Nil (1.2 nm)
Bol'shoy Onon (3.0 nm)
Veselyy (12.1 nm)
Malyy Ol'dogoy (15.2 nm)
Bol'shoy Ol'dogoy (17.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Brodyazhka (22.1 nm)
Malyy Urkan (25.1 nm)
Inagli (26.2 nm)
Dorozhnyy (27.7 nm)
Kirovskiy (27.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBW TYD Small Tynda Airport Tynda 30 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm N Longwave
30.6 nm N Tynda Airport
67.3 nm NE Gonam River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:14:20 2015