Burykhin, Russia Page

Other names: Burokhin,Бурыхин

World:Russia:Amurskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9833 Longitude 124.6500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 54° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 124° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Burykhin Large range map of Burykhin

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belen'kaya (11.6 nm)
Belen'kiy (11.7 nm)
Burpala (15.5 nm)
Getkan (22.3 nm)
Tynda (10.7 nm)
Pervomaysk (9.9 nm)
Vostochnyy (14.1 nm)
Sigikta (19.6 nm)
Kurbatovskiy (19.7 nm) Gorbatyy (4.2 nm)
Yevgen'yevskiy (11.2 nm)
Dzheltulak (12.1 nm)
Nil (13.1 nm)
Bol'shoy Onon (15.1 nm)
Veselyy (24.1 nm)
Malyy Ol'dogoy (27.0 nm)
Bol'shoy Ol'dogoy (29.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Brodyazhka (34.1 nm)
Malyy Urkan (37.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBW TYD Small Tynda Airport Tynda 18 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Longwave
18.5 nm N Tynda Airport
56.1 nm NE Gonam River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:20:04 2015