Solyanoozernoye, Russia Page

Other names: Solyanoozërnoye,Соляноозёрное,Soleno-Ozerny,Solenoozernoye

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 51.6833 Longitude 79.5833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Solyanoozernoye Large range map of Solyanoozernoye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dzhantay (4.6 nm)
Zaimki Atshapkanskaya (12.1 nm)
Qoyanbay (12.0 nm)
Zernovoye (8.5 nm)
Mikhaylovskoye (9.8 nm)
Bastan (11.3 nm)
Nikolayevka (16.2 nm)
Nikolayevka (15.8 nm)
Malinovoye Ozero (4.8 nm)
Malinovoye Ozero (7.4 nm)
Leninskiy Put' (11.0 nm)
Solonovka (1.0 nm)
Solyanoozernoye (1.4 nm)
Zaimki Kamzina Pervaya (10.1 nm)
Zaimki Kamzina Vtoraya (9.7 nm)
Polyanka (12.1 nm)
Zaimka Saralanskaya (11.5 nm)
Sosnovka (14.4 nm)
Sosnovka (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35258 Small Klyuchi Airfield Klyuchi 37 nm N 338
UNBM Small Volchikha Airport Volchikha 34 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Mikhaylovka, Russia
33.1 nm N Petukhovo
25.7 nm NW 52nd parallel north
38.2 nm NW Klyuchevsky District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:37:50 2015