Leninskiy Put', Russia Page

Other names: Ленинский Путь,Leninskiy Put’

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 51.7333 Longitude 79.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Leninskiy%20Put%27 Large range map of Leninskiy%20Put%27

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malinovoye Ozero (6.4 nm)
Mikhaylovskoye (7.8 nm)
Solyanoozernoye (10.9 nm)
Solyanoozernoye (11.0 nm)
Solonovka (11.3 nm)
Zernovoye (14.3 nm)
Dzhantay (15.3 nm)
Rakity (6.7 nm)
Nazarovka (20.2 nm)
Borovoy Forpost (13.8 nm)
Krasnaya Niva (13.2 nm)
Zaimki Pecha (4.7 nm)
Malinovoye Ozero (4.7 nm)
Uglovskiy (18.3 nm)
Bor-Kosobulat (19.1 nm)
Mirnyy (19.1 nm)
Uglovskiy Kordon (17.3 nm)
Pavlovka (20.5 nm)
Alekseyevka (22.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBM Small Volchikha Airport Volchikha 24 nm N 44
FR41104 Small Klyuchi Airfield Klyuchi 40 nm N 322
UNBR Closed Rubtsovsk Airport Rubtsovsk 50 nm E 99
UASS PLX Medium SEMIPALATINSK Semey 84 nm S 170 PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW Mikhaylovka, Russia
31.2 nm N Kaip
25.1 nm NE Volchikhinsky District
32.4 nm N Petukhovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:06:01 2016