Malorechki, Russia Page

Other names: Malorechenskiy,Малоречки

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 53.3833 Longitude 82.3000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 82° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 621
Mid-range map of Malorechki Large range map of Malorechki

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verkh-Kuchuk (3.0 nm)
Ivanovka (4.6 nm)
Veselaya Griva (6.0 nm)
Griva (7.2 nm)
Il'inka (4.2 nm)
Lugovoye (5.0 nm)
Novoselovka (5.7 nm)
Omutskoye (6.8 nm)
Sokmarino (8.8 nm)
Seleznevo (8.3 nm)
Meret' (12.0 nm)
Lesnikovskiy (12.8 nm)
Baturovo (4.4 nm)
Kuchuk (7.0 nm)
Sibirka (8.0 nm)
Pervomayskiy (6.0 nm)
Kulichikha (8.9 nm)
Yasnaya Polyana (10.0 nm)
Verkh-Borovlyanka (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35145 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 55 nm S 164
FR35255 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 41 nm E 111
FR35253 Small Yevsino Airfield Evsino 69 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Ivanovka, Russia
11.6 nm S Verkh-Borovlyanka
10.5 nm NE Krotov culture
11.5 nm E Shelabolikhinsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:06:16 2015