Baturovo, Russia Page

Other names: Baturova,Батурово

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 53.4278 Longitude 82.3993 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 25' 40N Long (DMS) 82° 23' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 443
Mid-range map of Baturovo Large range map of Baturovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Il'inka (3.3 nm)
Lugovoye (3.8 nm)
Malorechki (4.4 nm)
Novoselovka (6.3 nm)
Verkh-Kuchuk (7.4 nm)
Omutskoye (7.3 nm)
Sokmarino (8.9 nm)
Ivanovka (8.7 nm)
Krotovo (7.3 nm)
Meret' (8.8 nm)
Lesnikovskiy (10.0 nm)
Kamyshinka (13.1 nm)
Kuchuk (2.6 nm)
Sibirka (3.7 nm)
Koneferma (8.0 nm)
Shelabolikha (7.8 nm)
Plakhino (7.9 nm)
Pervomayskiy (9.2 nm)
Kulichikha (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35145 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 57 nm S 169
FR35255 Small Kalmanka Airfield Novo-Romanovo 39 nm E 116
FR35253 Small Yevsino Airfield Evsino 65 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Krotov culture
7.8 nm E Shelabolikhinsky District
8.2 nm W Ivanovka, Russia
15.4 nm SW Verkh-Borovlyanka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:03:25 2015