Komintern, Russia Page

Other names: Коминтерн

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.1667 Longitude 80.2000 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 52° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 418

Weather Charts


Komintern Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komintern Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komintern Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novokormikha (4.3 nm) Yaroslavtsev Log (7.4 nm)
Krasnyy Altay (8.2 nm)
Osinovka (8.1 nm)
Novorossiyka (13.2 nm)
Tsentral'noye (11.1 nm)
Voznesenka (14.7 nm)
Pyatkov Log (5.9 nm)
Braziliya (10.6 nm)
Berezovskiy (6.5 nm)
Plodosovkhoz (10.9 nm)
Volchikha (10.9 nm)
Kalinovka (13.5 nm)
Ust'-Volchikha (16.4 nm)
Borovoy Forpost (17.1 nm)
Krasnaya Niva (20.0 nm)
Ust'-Kormikha (21.2 nm)
Valovoy Kordon (24.0 nm)
Rybal'nyy (24.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBM Small Volchikha Airport Volchikha 9 nm S 149
FR41104 Small Klyuchi Airfield Klyuchi 37 nm W 279
UNBR Closed Rubtsovsk Airport Rubtsovsk 50 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SE Volchikhinsky District
20.0 nm N Rodinsky District
16.1 nm W Kaip
27.2 nm SW Mikhaylovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:57:13 2016