Braziliya, Russia Page

Other names: Бразилия

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.1000 Longitude 80.4667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Braziliya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Braziliya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Braziliya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plodosovkhoz (8.9 nm)
Komintern (10.6 nm)
Berezovskiy (12.5 nm)
Pyatkov Log (9.7 nm)
Osinovka (10.9 nm)
Tsentral'noye (12.3 nm)
Krasnyy Altay (12.3 nm)
Voznesenka (15.0 nm)
Pravda (1.6 nm)
Vostrovo (6.3 nm)
Solonovka (13.6 nm)
Volchikha (6.6 nm)
Kalinovka (10.9 nm)
Ust'-Kormikha (16.9 nm)
Ust'-Volchikha (14.6 nm)
Rechka Kormikha (17.6 nm)
Rybal'nyy (19.0 nm)
Novosovetskiy (17.4 nm)
Valovoy Kordon (19.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBM Small Volchikha Airport Volchikha 6 nm W 226
UNBR Closed Rubtsovsk Airport Rubtsovsk 41 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Volchikhinsky District
25.5 nm N Rodinsky District
36.3 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
26.7 nm W Kaip


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:18:55 2016