Locsoon, Philippines Page

Other names: Loksoon,Lucsoon

World:Philippines:Biliran
Latitude 11.5489 Longitude 124.4548 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 32' 56N Long (DMS) 124° 27' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33732

Weather Charts


Locsoon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Locsoon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Locsoon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bigaa (1.9 nm)
Campoding (2.0 nm)
Caraycaray (2.4 nm)
Catmon (2.4 nm)
Anas (3.1 nm)
Aslom (3.2 nm)
Inagusan (3.4 nm)
Naval (3.6 nm)
Lico (1.5 nm)
Talostosan (1.8 nm)
Cabungaan (2.0 nm)
Bato (2.9 nm)
Mocalbocal (3.0 nm)
Dalupingan (3.2 nm)
Hugpa (3.3 nm)
Moog (3.4 nm)
Pinangumhan (3.6 nm)
Busali (3.7 nm)
Bulalakao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVQ Small Biliran Airport 2 nm S 217
RPVY Small Catbalogan Airport 27 nm E 54
RPVO OMC Medium ORMOC Ormoc City 30 nm S 167 Cebgo
RPVC CYP Medium CALBAYOG Calbayog City 31 nm N 9 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVA TAC Medium DANIEL Z ROMUALDEZ Tacloban 38 nm E 119 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
1.3 nm W List of mountains in the Philippines
2.2 nm N List of islands of the Philippines
2.5 nm SW List of airports in the Philippines
2.5 nm SW Biliran Airport
3.5 nm E List of active volcanoes in the Philippines
3.5 nm W Biliran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:31 2016