Lico, Philippines Page

Other names: Liko

World:Philippines:Biliran
Latitude 11.5669 Longitude 124.4378 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 34' 1N Long (DMS) 124° 26' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38028

Weather Charts


Lico Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lico Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caraycaray (1.5 nm)
Anas (1.8 nm)
Aslom (2.4 nm)
Naval (2.5 nm)
Pangit (2.6 nm)
Agpangi (2.7 nm)
Atipolo (2.7 nm)
Inagusan (3.0 nm)
Jamoraon (3.2 nm)
Laka (3.2 nm)
Talostosan (1.0 nm)
Tamarindo (3.0 nm)
Locsoon (1.5 nm)
Campoding (1.8 nm)
Bigaa (2.2 nm)
Catmon (2.7 nm)
Cabungaan (3.3 nm)
Mocalbocal (3.9 nm)
Bato (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVQ Small Biliran Airport 3 nm S 189
RPVY Small Catbalogan Airport 27 nm E 57
RPVC CYP Medium CALBAYOG Calbayog City 30 nm N 11 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVO OMC Medium ORMOC Ormoc City 31 nm S 166 Cebgo
RPVA TAC Medium DANIEL Z ROMUALDEZ Tacloban 40 nm E 120 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
1.0 nm S List of mountains in the Philippines
2.0 nm NE List of islands of the Philippines
2.4 nm W Biliran
3.1 nm S Biliran Airport
3.1 nm S List of airports in the Philippines
4.5 nm E List of active volcanoes in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:42 2016