Dungwan, Philippines Page

Other names: Dungawan

World:Philippines:Province of Quezon
Latitude 13.8686 Longitude 122.4692 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 13° 52' 7N Long (DMS) 122° 28' 9E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19197

Dungwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dungwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dungwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jimbubulo (1.4 nm)
Capuluan (1.9 nm)
Jimbubulo (2.1 nm)
Guinayangan (2.2 nm)
Triumfo (2.2 nm)
Hagonghong (2.2 nm)
Calimpac (2.8 nm)
Catimo (3.9 nm)
Mampayunga (4.0 nm)
Salacan (4.0 nm)
Tiguiwan (4.0 nm)
Kandalapdap (4.3 nm)
Katimo (4.5 nm)
Balogo (4.6 nm)
Awasan (4.8 nm)
Sintanes (3.1 nm)
Hiwasayan (3.1 nm)
Capuluan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUD DTE Medium DAET Daet 33 nm E 62
RPLY Small Alabat Island Airport Alabat Island 38 nm W 304
RPUW MRQ Medium MARINDUQUE Gasan 48 nm W 231 Zest Airways
RPUN WNP Medium NAGA Pili 49 nm E 109 ,Cebu Pacific,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),Zest Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW 14th parallel north
15.0 nm NE List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
20.5 nm N Santa Elena, Camarines Norte
20.9 nm NE Potentially active volcanoes in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010