Guinayangan, Philippines Page

Other names: Guinayangan, Fourth District of Quezon,Guinayangan, Fourth District of Quezon

World:Philippines:Quezon
Latitude 13.8971 Longitude 122.4540 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 13° 53' 50N Long (DMS) 122° 27' 14E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2732

Weather Charts


Guinayangan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guinayangan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guinayangan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagonghong (0.3 nm)
Himbolo Weste (1.0 nm)
Capuluan (1.0 nm)
Magsaysay (2.5 nm)
Manlayo Calimpac (0.3 nm)
Calimpac (0.8 nm)
Catimo (2.0 nm)
Salakan (2.1 nm)
Tiguiwan (2.2 nm)
Katimo (2.6 nm)
Mulawin (2.8 nm)
Galimo (3.3 nm)
Kandalapdap (2.9 nm) Himbolo Este (1.0 nm)
Dungawan-Pantay (1.5 nm)
Dankalan Central (2.0 nm)
Dankalan-Caimawan (3.0 nm)
Jimbubulo (3.1 nm)
Lubigan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUD DTE Medium DAET Daet 33 nm E 65
RPLY Small Alabat Island Airport Alabat Island 36 nm W 303
RPUN WNP Medium NAGA Pili 51 nm E 111 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPLP LGP Medium LEGAZPI Legazpi City 87 nm E 120 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPLL MNL Large NINOY AQUINO INTL Manila 91 nm W 293 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Niugini, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Gulf Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Sky Pasada, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Quezon
5.8 nm NE List of bays of the Philippines
8.4 nm E Camarines Sur
10.1 nm NW 14th parallel north
14.0 nm NE List of mountains in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:11 2016