San Miguel, Philippines Page

Other names: Kinacaban

World:Philippines:Puerto Princesa
Latitude 9.7550 Longitude 118.7439 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 9° 45' 18N Long (DMS) 118° 44' 38E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74881

Weather Charts


San Miguel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Miguel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Miguel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bocana (2.9 nm)
Sikat (3.8 nm)
Banaag (3.8 nm)
Uncas (3.9 nm)
Binuan (4.3 nm)
Malamig (4.4 nm)
Santa Teresa (4.7 nm)
Tiniguiban (1.9 nm)
Santa Monica (2.4 nm)
San Jose (2.4 nm)
Sicsican (3.2 nm)
Irahuan (3.9 nm)
Tagburos (4.4 nm)
Canigaran (1.3 nm) Puerto Princesa (1.1 nm)
Bancaobancao (2.0 nm)
Tackulas (2.4 nm)
Camagong (3.7 nm)
Calero (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVP PPS Medium PUERTO PRINCESA Puerto Princesa City 1 nm E 131 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines
RPSD RZP Small Cesar Lim Rodriguez Airport Taytay Airport, Sandoval Airport 78 nm N 35
FR30497 ENI Small El Nido Airport El Nido 95 nm N 24 AirSWIFT Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Palawan
1.0 nm NW Seminario de San Jose
1.0 nm SW Holy Trinity University
1.2 nm SE Antonio Bautista Air Base
1.2 nm SW List of cities in the Philippines
1.2 nm SE United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre
1.2 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
1.5 nm NW Palawan State University
2.1 nm SW Port of Puerto Princesa
2.3 nm SW List of bays of the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:47 2016