Irahuan, Philippines Page

Other names: Irawan

World:Philippines:Puerto Princesa
Latitude 9.8019 Longitude 118.6991 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 9° 48' 7N Long (DMS) 118° 41' 57E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4141

Weather Charts


Irahuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irahuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irahuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malamig (2.3 nm) Baluyot (4.8 nm) Sicsican (0.8 nm)
Santa Monica (2.2 nm)
Tiniguiban (2.6 nm)
San Jose (2.9 nm)
Tagburos (3.0 nm)
Canigaran (4.9 nm)
Uncas (3.7 nm)
Iwahig Penal Colony (3.8 nm)
San Miguel (3.9 nm)
Bocana (4.1 nm)
Sikat (4.2 nm)
Banaag (4.2 nm)
Puerto Princesa (4.3 nm)
Santa Teresa (4.5 nm)
Gumbia (4.5 nm)
Bolicao (4.6 nm)
Binuan (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVP PPS Medium PUERTO PRINCESA Puerto Princesa City 5 nm S 135 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines
RPSD RZP Small Cesar Lim Rodriguez Airport Taytay Airport, Sandoval Airport 77 nm N 38
FR30497 ENI Small El Nido Airport El Nido 94 nm N 26 AirSWIFT Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Palawan State University
2.9 nm SE Seminario de San Jose
4.1 nm SE Holy Trinity University
4.2 nm SW Iwahig Prison and Penal Farm
4.2 nm S Port of Puerto Princesa
4.4 nm SE List of cities in the Philippines
4.4 nm SE Palawan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:48 2016