Naugan, Philippines Page

Other names: Naungan

World:Philippines:Ormoc
Latitude 11.0158 Longitude 124.5886 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 11° 0' 57N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 19E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100630

Weather Charts


Naugan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naugan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naugan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naungan (0.9 nm)
Jalubon (1.3 nm)
Libertad (1.6 nm)
Lao (1.6 nm)
Mandaog (0.7 nm)
Jalubon (1.2 nm)
Punta (0.3 nm)
Alegria (0.6 nm)
Tugbong (0.7 nm)
Rizal (0.7 nm)
Monte Rico (0.7 nm)
Montebello (0.7 nm)
Monte-Alegre (0.7 nm)
Maticaa (0.7 nm)
Mahayag (0.7 nm)
Linao (0.7 nm)
Cogon de Patag (0.9 nm)
Ormoc (1.2 nm)
Cogon-Cumbado (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVO OMC Medium ORMOC Ormoc City 2 nm N 331 Cebgo
FR4629 Small PASAR 10 nm W 235
RPVA TAC Medium DANIEL Z ROMUALDEZ Tacloban 28 nm E 63 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVQ Small Biliran Airport 31 nm N 342
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 55 nm S 220 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE List of cities in the Philippines
1.3 nm SE Leyte (province)
2.8 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines
2.8 nm NW Ormoc Airport
3.0 nm SW List of shipwrecks in November 1944
4.0 nm S Ormoc Bay
4.0 nm S List of bays of the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:35 2016