Mandaog, Philippines Page

Other names: Mandaag

World:Philippines:Ormoc
Latitude 11.0267 Longitude 124.5931 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 11° 1' 36N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 35E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115029

Weather Charts


Mandaog Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandaog Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandaog Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jalubon (1.0 nm)
Naungan (1.4 nm)
Libertad (1.5 nm)
Tambuco (1.4 nm)
Salvacion (1.5 nm)
Cogon de Patag (0.8 nm)
Biliboy (1.5 nm)
Punta (0.7 nm)
Naugan (0.7 nm)
Tugbong (0.7 nm)
Rizal (0.7 nm)
Monte Rico (0.7 nm)
Montebello (0.7 nm)
Monte-Alegre (0.7 nm)
Maticaa (0.7 nm)
Mahayag (0.7 nm)
Linao (0.7 nm)
Alegria (0.9 nm)
Ormoc (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVO OMC Medium ORMOC Ormoc City 2 nm N 318 Cebgo
FR4629 Small PASAR 11 nm W 233
RPVA TAC Medium DANIEL Z ROMUALDEZ Tacloban 28 nm E 64 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVQ Small Biliran Airport 30 nm N 341
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 56 nm S 220 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE List of cities in the Philippines
1.6 nm SE Leyte (province)
2.4 nm NW Ormoc Airport
2.4 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines
3.6 nm SW List of shipwrecks in November 1944
4.6 nm S Ormoc Bay
4.6 nm S List of bays of the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:01 2016