Baugo, Philippines Page

Other names: Baogo

World:Philippines:Ormoc
Latitude 11.0393 Longitude 124.5347 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 11° 2' 21N Long (DMS) 124° 32' 5E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43959

Weather Charts


Baugo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baugo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baugo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Curva (0.7 nm)
Cabantog (1.0 nm)
Saong (1.2 nm)
Lanepga (1.4 nm)
Tabugnapa (2.3 nm)
Cabaliwan (2.3 nm)
Pongol (1.1 nm)
Masin (1.8 nm)
Bao (2.0 nm)
Balion (2.2 nm)
Caugo (0.9 nm)
Liloan (0.9 nm)
Lao (2.0 nm)
Santo Nino (2.1 nm)
Libertad (2.0 nm)
Jalubon (2.3 nm)
Tinoyuan (1.0 nm)
Margen (1.4 nm)
Bilaran (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVO OMC Medium ORMOC Ormoc City 2 nm E 58 Cebgo
FR4629 Small PASAR 9 nm S 216
RPVQ Small Biliran Airport 29 nm N 347
RPVA TAC Medium DANIEL Z ROMUALDEZ Tacloban 31 nm E 68 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 54 nm S 216 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
1.7 nm SW List of mountains in the Philippines
2.1 nm NE List of airports in the Philippines
2.1 nm NE Ormoc Airport
3.5 nm S List of shipwrecks in November 1944
4.8 nm SE List of cities in the Philippines
4.8 nm SE Leyte (province)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:32 2016