Bao, Philippines Page

Other names: Sabang-Bao,Sabang Bao,Sabang Bao

World:Philippines:Ormoc
Latitude 11.0727 Longitude 124.5373 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 11° 4' 22N Long (DMS) 124° 32' 14E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1962

Weather Charts


Bao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masin (1.4 nm)
Picoy (1.7 nm)
Tabugnapa (1.9 nm)
Colisao (1.1 nm)
Cotayom (1.2 nm)
San Jose (1.9 nm)
Balion (0.7 nm)
Salvacion (1.1 nm)
Santo Nino (1.5 nm)
Tipic (1.8 nm)
Nasunogan (1.9 nm)
Catmon (2.7 nm)
Pongol (1.0 nm)
Cabantog (1.6 nm)
Saong (1.8 nm)
Liloan (2.0 nm)
Baugo (2.0 nm)
Curva (2.5 nm)
Caugo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVO OMC Medium ORMOC Ormoc City 1 nm E 118 Cebgo
FR4629 Small PASAR 11 nm S 211
RPVQ Small Biliran Airport 27 nm N 346
RPVA TAC Medium DANIEL Z ROMUALDEZ Tacloban 30 nm E 72 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 56 nm S 215 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
1.9 nm SE Ormoc Airport
3.6 nm S List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
3.6 nm S List of mountains in the Philippines
5.4 nm S List of shipwrecks in November 1944
5.8 nm SE List of cities in the Philippines
5.8 nm SE Leyte (province)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:58 2016