Kinodalan, Philippines Page

Other names: Kinudalan

World:Philippines:Sultan Kudarat
Latitude 6.6514 Longitude 124.0462 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 6° 39' 5N Long (DMS) 124° 2' 46E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21953

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kinodalan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinodalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinodalan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumalawit (2.5 nm)
Puricay (2.5 nm)
Taguisa (2.9 nm)
Molinbalo (1.2 nm)
Masuroi (1.3 nm)
Lebak (1.3 nm)
Salaman (1.5 nm)
Barurao (1.6 nm)
Pilandoc (1.7 nm)
Bagbakan (1.7 nm)
Balangonan (2.5 nm)
Balili (2.6 nm)
Tigo (2.6 nm)
Puloypuloy (3.1 nm)
Noling (3.2 nm)
Sudoy (0.5 nm)
Tibpuan (1.3 nm)
Old Salaman (1.6 nm)
Marigaig (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44681 LWA Small Lebak Rural Airport Lebak 1 nm N 27
RPMC CBO Medium COTABATO Cotabato City 32 nm N 17 Cebu Pacific, Fil-Asian Airways, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMA AAV Medium ALLAH VALLEY Surallah 45 nm E 112
RPMR GES Medium TAMBLER General Santos 72 nm E 119 Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMP PAG Medium PAGADIAN Pagadian City 78 nm N 333 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE List of airports in the Philippines
1.5 nm NE Lebak, Sultan Kudarat
1.6 nm SE Sultan Kudarat
1.9 nm SE Notre Dame of Salaman College
6.9 nm N List of bays of the Philippines
9.3 nm N 124th meridian east
13.5 nm NE Maguindanao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:10:11 2016