Noling, Philippines Page

Other names: Nuling

World:Philippines:Sultan Kudarat
Latitude 6.6598 Longitude 124.0998 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 6° 39' 35N Long (DMS) 124° 5' 59E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2989

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Noling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balangonan (1.1 nm)
Barurao (1.8 nm)
Bagbakan (1.8 nm)
Molinbalo (2.0 nm)
Pilandoc (2.0 nm)
Lebak (2.2 nm)
Masuroi (2.3 nm)
Puricay (2.4 nm)
Salaman (2.5 nm)
Kumalawit (2.9 nm)
Old Salaman (3.2 nm)
Salasong (0.9 nm)
Tigo (1.7 nm)
Kumayamus (0.5 nm)
Ragandang (1.3 nm)
Upper Noling (0.6 nm)
Puloypuloy (1.5 nm)
Kati (2.3 nm)
Balili (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44681 LWA Small Lebak Rural Airport Lebak 2 nm W 288
RPMC CBO Medium COTABATO Cotabato City 31 nm N 12 Cebu Pacific, Fil-Asian Airways, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMA AAV Medium ALLAH VALLEY Surallah 42 nm E 114
RPMR GES Medium TAMBLER General Santos 69 nm E 121 Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMP PAG Medium PAGADIAN Pagadian City 79 nm N 331 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Sultan Kudarat
2.6 nm W List of airports in the Philippines
2.6 nm W Lebak, Sultan Kudarat
2.7 nm SW Notre Dame of Salaman College
8.0 nm NW List of bays of the Philippines
10.3 nm NW 124th meridian east
12.0 nm N Maguindanao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:00:46 2016