Tomalique, Philippines Page

Other names: Tomaligues

World:Philippines:Samar
Latitude 12.0775 Longitude 124.5187 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 12° 4' 39N Long (DMS) 124° 31' 7E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14348

Weather Charts


Tomalique Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomalique Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomalique Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salhay (0.3 nm)
Baut (1.1 nm)
Bamtu (1.9 nm)
Malahog (2.2 nm)
Labayow (1.0 nm)
Amampacang (1.1 nm)
Lonoy (1.2 nm)
Alang (1.3 nm)
Tinambacan (1.4 nm)
Anisesieg (1.7 nm)
Vegene (2.1 nm)
Bigajo (2.4 nm)
Cahumsan (1.0 nm)
Banqueraluhan (1.1 nm)
Cahampan (1.1 nm)
Cogsalaosao (1.3 nm)
Sabang (1.3 nm)
Basud (1.7 nm)
Acedillo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVC CYP Medium CALBAYOG Calbayog City 1 nm E 100 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVY Small Catbalogan Airport 24 nm E 131
FR43627 Small Dalupuri Island National Airport San Antonio 24 nm N 324
RPVF CRM Medium CATARMAN Catarman 26 nm N 15 PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
RPVJ MBT Medium MASBATE Masbate 55 nm W 288 Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E List of airports in the Philippines
4.5 nm E Samar (province)
4.5 nm E List of cities in the Philippines
4.5 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Calbayog
5.8 nm E Bagacay, Samar
8.5 nm E Santa Margarita, Samar
8.9 nm SW List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:28 2016