Labayow, Philippines Page

Other names: Labuyao

World:Philippines:Samar
Latitude 12.0903 Longitude 124.5297 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 12° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 124° 31' 47E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19799

Weather Charts


Labayow Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labayow Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labayow Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lonoy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amampacang (0.6 nm)
Salhay (1.1 nm)
Alang (1.2 nm)
Baut (1.5 nm)
Tinambacan (1.6 nm)
Anisesieg (0.8 nm)
Vegene (1.1 nm)
Bigajo (1.5 nm)
Lahung (1.8 nm)
Dinagan (1.8 nm)
Cahampan (0.5 nm)
Cogsalaosao (0.8 nm)
Acedillo (1.5 nm)
Cahumsan (0.8 nm)
Tomalique (1.0 nm)
Sabang (1.2 nm)
Banqueraluhan (1.4 nm)
Basud (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVC CYP Medium CALBAYOG Calbayog City 1 nm S 139 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVY Small Catbalogan Airport 24 nm E 133
FR43627 Small Dalupuri Island National Airport San Antonio 24 nm N 322
RPVF CRM Medium CATARMAN Catarman 25 nm N 14 PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
RPVJ MBT Medium MASBATE Masbate 55 nm W 287 Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
4.1 nm E Samar (province)
4.1 nm E List of cities in the Philippines
4.1 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Calbayog
5.3 nm E Bagacay, Samar
8.1 nm E Santa Margarita, Samar
10.0 nm SW List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:02 2016