Matarauis, Philippines Page

Other names: Matarabis

World:Philippines:Palawan
Latitude 11.1239 Longitude 121.1467 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 11° 7' 26N Long (DMS) 121° 8' 48E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Matarauis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matarauis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matarauis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villasol (10.5 nm)
Villafria (10.7 nm)
Agutaya (12.2 nm)
Canipo (13.9 nm)
Dit (14.1 nm)
Isla de Norte (15.1 nm)
Maracanao (7.6 nm) Tagauayan (10.2 nm)
Bombon (14.3 nm)
Cocoro (14.5 nm)
Rizal (15.7 nm)
Magsaysay (16.0 nm)
Danawan (16.1 nm)
Lucbuan (16.2 nm)
Baoaran (16.4 nm)
Los Angeles (16.6 nm)
Igabas (16.7 nm)
Maringian (16.8 nm)
Buscan (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPLO CYU Small Cuyo Airport Cuyo 16 nm S 196
FR44651 Small Pamalican Airstrip Cuyo 28 nm W 299
RPVS EUQ Medium ANTIQUE San Jose 51 nm E 114 Fil-Asian Airways
RPVE MPH Medium CATICLAN Malay 67 nm N 44 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
RPUH SJI Medium SAN JOSE San Jose 74 nm N 355 Cebu Pacific
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE List of United States Navy losses in World War II
10.8 nm W List of mountains in the Philippines
11.4 nm SW 121st meridian east
11.7 nm W Agutaya
12.3 nm W Palawan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:30 2016