Dit, Philippines Page

Other names: Diit

World:Philippines:Palawan
Latitude 11.2334 Longitude 120.9340 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 11° 14' 0N Long (DMS) 120° 56' 2E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 997

Weather Charts


Dit Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dit Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manamoc (16.0 nm) Algeciras (12.9 nm)
Concepcion (14.9 nm)
Maracanao (7.8 nm)
Matarauis (14.1 nm)
Villafria (4.8 nm)
Agutaya (5.1 nm)
Villasol (5.9 nm)
Isla de Norte (15.0 nm)
Patunga (15.0 nm)
Alcoba (15.0 nm)
Canipo (15.2 nm)
Pamitinan (17.0 nm)
Lubid (20.5 nm)
Bombon (21.6 nm)
Rizal (22.4 nm)
Magsaysay (22.7 nm)
Los Angeles (22.7 nm)
Maringian (22.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44651 Small Pamalican Airstrip Cuyo 14 nm W 301
RPLO CYU Small Cuyo Airport Cuyo 23 nm S 160
RPVS EUQ Medium ANTIQUE San Jose 65 nm E 115 Fil-Asian Airways
RPUH SJI Medium SAN JOSE San Jose 68 nm N 5 Cebu Pacific
RPVV USU Medium BUSUANGA Coron 72 nm N 317 Cebgo, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N List of mountains in the Philippines
4.9 nm S Palawan
5.1 nm S Agutaya
14.4 nm NW Quiniluban Group
14.3 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines
14.5 nm S 121st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:52 2016