Malinao, Philippines Page

Other names: Tagbiriri

World:Philippines:Palawan
Latitude 9.6894 Longitude 118.6956 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 9° 41' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 41' 44E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4875

Weather Charts


Malinao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malinao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malinao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santiago (3.7 nm) Binuan (1.8 nm)
Bocana (2.6 nm)
Sikat (2.7 nm)
Banaag (2.7 nm)
Santa Teresa (3.1 nm)
Gumbia (3.1 nm)
Bolicao (3.3 nm)
Uncas (3.4 nm)
Puerto Princesa (3.8 nm)
Iwahig Penal Colony (4.2 nm)
San Miguel (4.9 nm)
Malamig (5.3 nm)
Tiniguiban (6.3 nm)
Calero (1.2 nm)
Camagong (1.4 nm)
Tackulas (2.8 nm)
Bancaobancao (4.9 nm)
Canigaran (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVP PPS Medium PUERTO PRINCESA Puerto Princesa City 4 nm E 49 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines
RPSD RZP Small Cesar Lim Rodriguez Airport Taytay Airport, Sandoval Airport 83 nm N 35
FR30497 ENI Small El Nido Airport El Nido 100 nm N 25 AirSWIFT Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE List of bays of the Philippines
2.9 nm NE Port of Puerto Princesa
3.7 nm NE List of cities in the Philippines
3.8 nm NE Holy Trinity University
3.8 nm NW Iwahig Prison and Penal Farm
4.0 nm NE Palawan
4.9 nm NE List of airports in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:16 2016