Tabonoc, Philippines Page

Other names: Tabonok,Tabunok

World:Philippines:Leyte
Latitude 10.9720 Longitude 124.4334 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 10° 58' 19N Long (DMS) 124° 26' 0E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1794

Weather Charts


Tabonoc Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabonoc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabonoc Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mati (0.8 nm)
Kanggapac (1.1 nm)
Baguinbin (1.3 nm)
Cruz (1.6 nm)
Hilum (1.7 nm)
Cantujaon (2.4 nm)
Cangbinoy (2.6 nm)
Calangitan (1.5 nm)
Cangbino (1.6 nm)
Kataguman (2.5 nm)
San Pedro (2.6 nm)
Cangao (1.3 nm)
Catigahan (1.4 nm)
Katambuan (1.7 nm)
Calapocan (1.7 nm)
Taloan (2.1 nm)
Belen (2.1 nm)
Lundag (2.5 nm)
San Isidro (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4629 Small PASAR 3 nm S 176
RPVO OMC Medium ORMOC Ormoc City 9 nm E 56 Cebgo
RPVQ Small Biliran Airport 32 nm N 359
RPVA TAC Medium DANIEL Z ROMUALDEZ Tacloban 38 nm E 66 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 48 nm S 213 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N 11th parallel north
2.8 nm S Leyte (province)
3.2 nm S List of bays of the Philippines
3.6 nm S List of airports in the Philippines
5.5 nm NW Japanese destroyer Uzuki (1925)
5.5 nm NW List of shipwrecks in December 1944
5.5 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:18 2016