Cangao, Philippines Page

Other names: Cangag

World:Philippines:Leyte
Latitude 10.9571 Longitude 124.4503 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 10° 57' 26N Long (DMS) 124° 27' 1E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33631

Weather Charts


Cangao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Isidro (1.2 nm)
Tabonoc (1.3 nm)
Mati (1.9 nm)
Hilum (2.3 nm)
Kanggapac (2.5 nm)
Baguinbin (2.6 nm)
Calapocan (1.1 nm)
Catigahan (1.4 nm)
Belen (1.7 nm)
Katambuan (1.9 nm)
Calangitan (2.5 nm)
Taloan (0.8 nm)
Magsanga (1.6 nm)
Lundag (2.1 nm)
Cataguan (2.2 nm)
Banahaw (2.3 nm)
Anislag (1.6 nm)
Isabel (2.1 nm)
Libertad (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4629 Small PASAR 2 nm S 195
RPVO OMC Medium ORMOC Ormoc City 9 nm E 48 Cebgo
RPVQ Small Biliran Airport 33 nm N 357
RPVA TAC Medium DANIEL Z ROMUALDEZ Tacloban 37 nm E 64 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 47 nm S 215 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Leyte (province)
2.7 nm SW List of bays of the Philippines
2.8 nm N 11th parallel north
2.8 nm S List of airports in the Philippines
5.3 nm NE List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
5.3 nm NE List of mountains in the Philippines
6.1 nm E List of shipwrecks in November 1944


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:18 2016