Bantiqui, Philippines Page

Other names: Bantique,Bantigui,Bantigue

World:Philippines:Leyte
Latitude 10.9245 Longitude 124.4154 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 10° 55' 28N Long (DMS) 124° 24' 55E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2026

Weather Charts


Bantiqui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bantiqui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bantiqui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bosloton (0.8 nm)
Duljugan (1.8 nm)
Buenavista (1.9 nm)
Namanoc (2.0 nm)
Manban (2.0 nm)
Bitoon (1.0 nm)
Duljugan (1.2 nm)
Hilum (1.7 nm)
Cantujaon (1.8 nm)
Cruz (2.2 nm)
San Isidro (2.5 nm)
Mati (2.6 nm)
Isabel (1.1 nm)
Libertad (2.1 nm)
Sogod (2.2 nm)
Hunan (2.3 nm)
Anislag (2.5 nm)
Cangao (2.8 nm)
Santa Cruz (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4629 Small PASAR 1 nm E 119
RPVO OMC Medium ORMOC Ormoc City 11 nm E 47 Cebgo
RPVQ Small Biliran Airport 35 nm N 1
RPVA TAC Medium DANIEL Z ROMUALDEZ Tacloban 40 nm E 63 AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 45 nm S 214 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE List of bays of the Philippines
1.3 nm E Leyte (province)
1.5 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
4.7 nm N 11th parallel north
7.4 nm SE List of United States Navy losses in World War II
7.4 nm SE USS Mahan (DD-364)
7.4 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:10 2016