Ramitan, Philippines Page

Other names: Damitan

World:Philippines:Lanao del Sur
Latitude 7.6537 Longitude 124.0039 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 7° 39' 13N Long (DMS) 124° 0' 14E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15713

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ramitan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramitan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramitan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damitan (0.5 nm)
Tuka (1.7 nm)
Uban (2.6 nm)
Maladig (3.2 nm)
Imelda (3.2 nm)
Sultan Gumander (3.7 nm)
Liangan (4.4 nm)
Subuan (5.4 nm)
Bulukaon (2.0 nm)
Gas (2.5 nm)
Badak (4.8 nm)
Baras (1.0 nm)
Bicong (1.6 nm)
Maladi (3.0 nm)
Mati (3.7 nm)
Matling (4.5 nm)
Rabucon (4.9 nm)
Inoma (5.2 nm)
Malabang (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMM MLP Small Malabang Airport Malabang 3 nm E 123
RPMI IGN Medium ILIGAN 31 nm N 23
RPMC CBO Medium COTABATO Cotabato City 31 nm S 157 Cebu Pacific, Fil-Asian Airways, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMO OZC Medium OZAMIS Ozamiz City 32 nm N 343 Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMP PAG Medium PAGADIAN Pagadian City 34 nm W 287 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S 124th meridian east
3.9 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
3.9 nm SE Malabang Airport
4.5 nm NW Lanao del Sur
7.5 nm E List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
7.5 nm E List of mountains in the Philippines
8.3 nm N List of lakes of the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:09:43 2016