Rabucon, Philippines Page

Other names: Robucon

World:Philippines:Lanao del Sur
Latitude 7.6782 Longitude 124.0818 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 124° 4' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17159

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rabucon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rabucon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rabucon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gas (2.9 nm)
Bicong (4.0 nm)
Baras (4.3 nm)
Ramitan (4.9 nm)
Badak (5.1 nm)
Damitan (5.3 nm)
Inoma (2.1 nm)
Tatarikan (3.6 nm)
Kalalanoan (4.2 nm)
Calanogas (4.4 nm)
Dapnog (4.5 nm)
Porog (5.5 nm)
Marogong (4.1 nm) Mati (2.2 nm)
Matling (3.0 nm)
Maladi (3.3 nm)
Masao (5.0 nm)
Malabang (5.3 nm)
Bocana (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMM MLP Small Malabang Airport Malabang 3 nm S 200
RPMI IGN Medium ILIGAN 28 nm N 16
RPMC CBO Medium COTABATO Cotabato City 31 nm S 166 Cebu Pacific, Fil-Asian Airways, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMO OZC Medium OZAMIS Ozamiz City 33 nm N 334 Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMP PAG Medium PAGADIAN Pagadian City 38 nm W 283 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Lanao del Sur
3.6 nm SE List of inactive volcanoes in the Philippines
3.6 nm SE List of mountains in the Philippines
3.9 nm S List of airports in the Philippines
4.0 nm S Malabang Airport
5.6 nm SW 124th meridian east
6.9 nm N List of national parks of the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:11:14 2016