San Isidro, Philippines Page

Other names: San Isidoro

World:Philippines:Camarines Sur
Latitude 13.4697 Longitude 123.3567 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 13° 28' 11N Long (DMS) 123° 21' 24E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63251
Mid-range map of San%20Isidro Large range map of San%20Isidro

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Isidro (0.4 nm)
Agdangan (1.0 nm)
Santa Teresita (1.1 nm)
San Francisco (1.7 nm)
Santa Eulalia (2.9 nm)
Santa Elena (3.0 nm)
San Antonio (1.0 nm)
Buluang (3.0 nm)
Salvacion (1.2 nm)
Antipolo (1.6 nm)
Bagumbayan (2.0 nm)
San Juan (2.0 nm)
Sagrada (2.3 nm)
Del Pilar (2.8 nm)
Pugay (2.8 nm)
San Agustin (2.9 nm)
La Medalla (0.7 nm)
Baao (1.0 nm)
San Vicente (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUN WNP Medium NAGA Pili 8 nm N 323 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPLP LGP Medium LEGAZPI Legazpi City 29 nm E 129 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPUD DTE Medium DAET Daet 45 nm N 331
RPLZ Small Sorsogon 47 nm E 126
RPUV VRC Medium VIRAC Virac 49 nm E 82 AirAsia Zest, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Camarines Sur
2.3 nm NW Bicol Peninsula
2.5 nm W List of lakes of the Philippines
4.3 nm SE List of cities in the Philippines
5.5 nm E List of mountains in the Philippines
5.9 nm E List of active volcanoes in the Philippines
8.6 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:21:02 2016