La Medalla, Philippines Page

Other names: La Medallo

World:Philippines:Camarines Sur
Latitude 13.4602 Longitude 123.3642 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 13° 27' 37N Long (DMS) 123° 21' 51E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74564
Mid-range map of La%20Medalla Large range map of La%20Medalla

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Isidro (0.9 nm)
Santa Teresita (1.6 nm)
Agdangan (1.7 nm)
San Francisco (1.9 nm)
San Isidro (0.7 nm)
San Antonio (1.4 nm)
Antipolo (1.8 nm)
Del Pilar (2.9 nm)
San Vicente (0.7 nm)
Salvacion (0.7 nm)
San Juan (1.4 nm)
Bagumbayan (1.5 nm)
Sagrada (1.6 nm)
San Agustin (2.3 nm)
San Isidro (2.6 nm)
San Jose (2.7 nm)
Pugay (2.8 nm)
Baao (0.3 nm)
Santa Elena (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUN WNP Medium NAGA Pili 9 nm N 323 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPLP LGP Medium LEGAZPI Legazpi City 28 nm E 129 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPUD DTE Medium DAET Daet 45 nm N 330
RPLZ Small Sorsogon 47 nm E 125
RPUV VRC Medium VIRAC Virac 49 nm E 81 AirAsia Zest, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Camarines Sur
2.9 nm W List of lakes of the Philippines
3.0 nm NW Bicol Peninsula
3.6 nm SE List of cities in the Philippines
5.1 nm E List of mountains in the Philippines
5.4 nm E List of active volcanoes in the Philippines
9.3 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:21:13 2016