Uyugan, Philippines Page

Other names: San Antonio

Latitude 20.3505 Longitude 121.9378 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 20° 21' 2N Long (DMS) 121° 56' 16E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3406
Mid-range map of Uyugan Large range map of Uyugan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivana (1.8 nm)
Sanidog (3.7 nm)
Sabtang (3.8 nm)
Nakanmuan (5.8 nm)
Sumnanga (6.1 nm)
Songsong (1.2 nm)
San Vicente (2.0 nm)
Panatayan (3.3 nm)
Uvoy (3.4 nm)
Riacoyde (3.4 nm)
Mahatao (4.0 nm)
Kanmbakan (4.5 nm)
Hanib (4.8 nm)
Basco (6.2 nm)
San Joaquin (6.2 nm)
San Antonio (7.5 nm)
Itbud (1.6 nm)
Imnaijbu (2.5 nm)
Chavayan (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUO BSO Medium BASCO Basco 6 nm N 21 PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
RPLT Small Itbayat Airport Itbayat 23 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Batanes
1.7 nm NW San Jose de Ivana Church
2.0 nm N List of mountains in the Philippines
4.0 nm N San Carlos Borromeo Church (Mahatao)
5.8 nm SW List of shipwrecks in November 1944
6.5 nm N List of airports in the Philippines
6.9 nm NE 122nd meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:59:40 2016