Chavayan, Philippines Page

Other names: Chavaiyan

World:Philippines:Batanes
Latitude 20.2849 Longitude 121.8708 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 20° 17' 6N Long (DMS) 121° 52' 15E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1383

Weather Charts


Chavayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chavayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chavayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumnanga (1.8 nm) Sanidog (1.8 nm)
Sabtang (3.0 nm)
Nakanmuan (3.0 nm)
Uyugan (5.5 nm)
Ivana (5.7 nm)
San Vicente (6.4 nm)
Songsong (6.6 nm)
Imnaijbu (7.9 nm)
Panatayan (8.2 nm)
Uvoy (8.7 nm)
Riacoyde (8.8 nm)
Mahatao (9.0 nm)
Kanmbakan (9.8 nm)
Hanib (9.8 nm)
Basco (11.3 nm)
San Joaquin (11.6 nm)
San Antonio (12.5 nm)
Itbud (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUO BSO Medium BASCO Basco 11 nm N 31 PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
RPLT Small Itbayat Airport Itbayat 26 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW List of shipwrecks in November 1944
1.9 nm N List of mountains in the Philippines
2.9 nm N Batanes
5.2 nm S No.31-class patrol boat
5.5 nm NE San Jose de Ivana Church
7.4 nm S Type B submarine
7.3 nm W List of submarine volcanoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:03 2016