Guinoaliuan, Philippines Page

Other names: Guinbaliwan,Guinbaliuan

World:Philippines:Aklan
Latitude 11.6576 Longitude 122.3851 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 11° 39' 27N Long (DMS) 122° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2503

Weather Charts


Guinoaliuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guinoaliuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guinoaliuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tinigao (0.5 nm)
Tigayon (1.7 nm)
Linabuan (1.7 nm)
Taghangin (2.1 nm)
Cerrudo (2.1 nm)
Linabuan Sur (2.4 nm)
Mambug (2.8 nm)
Puis (0.8 nm)
Nolo-oc (1.0 nm)
Estancia (1.9 nm)
Pook (2.0 nm)
Andagao (2.6 nm)
Jalas (1.0 nm)
Tambac (1.7 nm)
Mabilo (1.8 nm)
Rinamucan (2.5 nm)
Mataphao (0.9 nm)
Candelaria (2.0 nm)
Tugas (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVK KLO Medium KALIBO Kalibo 1 nm N 338 '''AirAsia''', AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Mandarin Airlines, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
RPVR RXS Medium ROXAS Roxas City 21 nm E 99 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVE MPH Medium CATICLAN Malay 29 nm W 302 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines
FR43628 Small Azagra Airstrip Sibuyan Island 39 nm N 20
RPVU TBH Medium ROMBLON Tablas 42 nm N 335 Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Andagao
3.0 nm NW Infant Jesus School, Kalibo
3.0 nm N PGA-ASU School of Nursing
3.0 nm E Aklan
3.1 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Kalibo
3.2 nm N New Buswang
3.2 nm W Aklan State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:42 2016